Free shipping over 125 €

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR WORLDWIDE

This information is provided pursuant to Article 10 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data w. no. 6698 ( “KVKK ”) and due to legal obligation.

As Gulsha A.Ş. we attach great importance to the security and protection of your personal data. With this awareness, we show maximum sensitivity to the processing and storage of all personal data belonging to all real persons including beneficiaries of our products and services related to Gulsha A.Ş.  in accordance with KVKK.

As stated in the KVKK; being aware that we are responsible as a  “Data Controller” for the personal data being processed by or on the instructions of Gulsha A.Ş., we process your personal data as described below and within the limits allowed by the legislation.

  1.      Data Controller and Representative

According to the Law on Personal Data Protection, your personal data may be processed by Gulsha A.Ş. as a Data Controller within the scope of the following;,

  1.      Personal Data Collection, Processing and Purposes

Your personal data is collected when you log into Gulsha A.Ş.'s website and make purchases or subscribe to the website.

Gulsha A.Ş. collects your data electronically. Most of the data collected from you are the data that you personally transmit in the electronic environment however certain data about your browser and PC may be collected automatically as well.

Gulsha A.Ş. collects the following personal data, to the extent allowed by the legislation, for the processing purposes stated below;

Your name and surname

With the purpose of fulfilling your shopping request and maintain your subscription to our website

Your phone number

In order to contact you for the delivery of your products.

Your email address

In order to contact you for the delivery of your products.

Your Address

For the delivery of your products

Your Identity Number

For the delivery of your products

Your cart detail

For the purpose of fulfilling your shopping request

Your Payment Method

For the purpose of fulfilling your shopping request

Mobile or at the door payment preference

For the purpose of fulfilling your shopping request

Your browser’s features

Statistical and for better performance of the website.

Your IP address

For the purpose of determining the legal rules to be applied to you by determining your country of residence and for statistical purposes

 

Your collected personal data; shall be processed in accordance with the law and good faith, be accurate and up to date when necessary, processed for specific, clear and legitimate purposes and in connection with the purpose for which they are collected, limited to and proportionate, and in accordance with the principles of retention for the period required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are collected.

  1.      To Whom and For What Purpose Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your personal data may be shared with domestic companies and solution partners who have given service/support/consultancy or cooperated with our company, as limited to the purposes set out in Article 2.

The sharing of your data will alwaysbe based on a statutory justificationunder Article 5 of the KVKK. As an example after placing an order; your name, surname, address and ID number are shared with the courier companies to ensure that the order reaches you in accordance with Article 5/2(c).

Provided that we take the necessary security measures in the scope of the purposes mentioned above, Gulsha A.Ş. can process and store your personal data on servers located in Turkey or abroad or in other  electronic media. Gulsha A.Ş. warrants that there are advanced laws on the protection of personal data in the countries in which such servers are available.

  1.      Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data only consists of information you transmit electronically, and browser information automatically collected by our systems. Your personal data will be processed based on the legal reasons as follows;

  •          In Article 5/2(c) of KVKK, for the purposes of completing your purchase, performing your membership and submitting your order,
  •          In case you give the explicit consent, for the purpose of sending promotional message to you, in Article 5/1 of KVKK
  •          For statistical purposes (browser information), in Article 5/2(f) of KVKK.
  1.      Your Rights As The Data Subject

If you, as the data subject, submit a claim to exercise your rights to the Gulsha A.Ş., we will conclude your request as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest as of receiving your request and without charge. However, if the Data Protection Authority foresees a fee for the applications, the relevant fee to be determined will be charged.

According to Article 11 of the Law on Personal Data Protection, your rights as a data subject are;

a)    to learn whether personal data is processed or not,

b)     to request information if personal data is processed,

c)      to learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether this data is used for intended purposes,

d)    to know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

e)     to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any, Request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and request that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data have been transferred,

f)      Although it has been processed in accordance with the Law on Personal Data Protection and other relevant provisions of the law, requesting that personal data be deleted or destroyed in case the reasons that require the processing disappeared and the transaction be informed to third parties to whom the personal data is transmitted,

g)     to object to the processing, exclusively by automatic means, of his personal data, which leads to an unfavorable consequence for the data subject,

h)    to request compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his personal data.

 

In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent in the event that your data is processed with explicit consent from you.

Pursuant to subparagraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVKK, you may submit your request to us using the attached form in order to exercise your rights mentioned above. The use of the attached form and the address to which the form will be sent and the information that it should contain are determined according to KVKK and the related explanations are included in the form.

Gulsha A.Ş. reserves the right to make changes in this Privacy Notice due to changes in KVKK, and methods to be determined and decisions to be made by the Personal Data Protection Board.